Classic 2007

Classic Youngstock
Judge Peter Wilson UK

Class 1Classic Led 3yo, n.e 12.1 1/2hh /Led 2yo, n.e 12.1/2hh
37 Falconhurst All ClassFinalist
65 Silkwood Golden TiesFinalist
91 Burnewang WaterlilyFinalist

Class 2Classic Led 3yo, O 12.1 1/2hh & n.e 13.1 1/2hh /Led 2yo, over 12 1/2hh & n.e 13 1/2hh
25 Ascot Scarlett O'Hara      Finalist
33 Whiterose Michelangelo  Finalist
51 Langtree French Lace      Finalist

Class 3Classic Led 3yo, Over 13.1 1/2hh & n.e 14.1 1/2hh
Led 2yo, over 131/2hh & n.e 141/2hh
29 Kolbeach Class   Finalist
39 Kolbeach Be Free      Finalist
45 Diamond Diva      Finalist

Myscal Stud CHAMPION CLASSIC Led 2 & 3 Year Old
39 Kolbeach Be Free

Uhavta RUNNER UP CLASSIC Led 2 & 3 Year Old
51 Langtree French Lace



CLASS 4Classic Yearling, n.e 11.3 1 1/2hh
4 Willowvale Forget Me NotFinalist
43 Karlana Tailor Made Finalist
60 Kista Park China DollFinalist

CLASS 5Classic Yearling, over 11.3 1/2hh & n.e 12.3 1/2hh
8 Merivale Park Court JesterFinalist
26 Ascot Fine Silk    Finalist
27 Ascot Standing Ovation   Finalist

CLASS 6 Classic Yearling, Over 12.3 1/2hh & n.e 13.3 1/2hh
2 Heritage Park Chartreuse Finalist
62 Dreamtime Eyecandy      Finalist
84 Beckworth Splendid Edition   Finalist

Ninfield Minks Supreme CHAMPION CLASSIC YEARLING
26 Ascot Fine Silk

UHAVTA Runner Up Classic Yearling
27 Ascot Standing Ovation



CHIPPENHAM STUD  CLASSIC YOUNGSTOCK
39 Kolbeach Be Free
CASTLETON STUDCLASSIC RUNNER-UP YOUNGSTOCK
26 Ascot Fine Silk

CLASS 7Classic Newcomer Ridden Pony, n.e 12.2hh
80 Taylyn Park Coco Chanel   1st
21 Newington Whispers           2nd
18 Courtalia Park Sarnau         3rd

CLASS 8Classic Newcomer Ridden Pony, o 12.2hh & n.e 13.2hh
30 Kolbeach Promise        1st
63 Double TT Ta-Lula        2nd
50 Lynlea Ragtime            3rd

CLASS 9Classic Newcomer Ridden Pony, o 13.2hh & n.e 14.2hh
52 Langtree Dignify            1st
56 Storybook Coco Chanel2nd
15 Aspen Park Matrix        3rd

The Grand Parade Perpetual Trophy Newcomer of the Classic

WALKENNY PARKClassic Champion Newcomer Ridden Pony
Langtree Dignify
H F RICHARDSON Classic Runner Up Newcomer Ridden Pony
Kolbeach Promise


CLASS 10Classic Leading Rein Pony, n.e. 12hh, rider 3 years & under 8 years on day of show
65 Silkwood Golden Ties   1st
24 Roseagle Rhapsody      2nd

CLASS 11Classic First Ridden Pony n.e. 12.2hh, rider under 12 years on day of show
19 Carisma Park Ladybird1st
71 Doncasvan Doulton      2nd
69 Silkwood Angel Wings  3rd

LEANDA STUDClassic Mini Champion
Carisma Park Ladybird

YURRUGAR SHOW PONIESClassic Mini Runner Up
Silkwood Golden Ties



CLASS 12Classic Ridden Show Hunter Pony, n.e 12.2hh
19 Carisma Park Ladybird Finalist
81 Taylyn Park TennesseeFinalist
82 Taylyn Park Kailey Finalist

CLASS 13Classic Ridden Show Hunter Pony, o 12.2hh & n.e 13.2hh
90 Manorvale Tattler  Finalist

CLASS 14Classic Ridden Show Hunter Pony, o 13.2hh & n.e 14.2hh
20 Oakdown Tinas Hallmark     Finalist
53 Langtree Class ActFinalist
73 Wingana Loving Cup     Finalist

Classic Champion Ridden Show Hunter Pony
Manorvale Tattler

Classic Runner-Up Ridden Show Hunter Pony
Langtree Class Act



CLASS 15Classic Ridden Show Pony, n.e 12.2hh
65 Silkwood Golden Ties  Finalist
69 Silkwood Angel Wings Finalist
71 Doncasvan Doulton     Finalist

CLASS 16Classic Ridden Show Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e 13.2hh
14 Castleglen Royal Destiny    Finalist
54 Langtree Centre StageFinalist
75 Merivale Park Victorious     Finalist

CLASS 17Classic Ridden Show Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e 14.2hh
1 Mandaley Pure Silk (AI)Finalist
48 Willowcroft Songbird   Finalist
72 Newington Statement Finalist

CLASS 18Classic Ridden Colt or Stallion, Colt n.e 14.1hh or stallion n.e 14.2hh
93 Mirinda Jack of Diamonds (AI)Finalist

SHOW PIECE OF ASTRAL MEMORIAL
Classic Champion Ridden Show Pony
Langtree Centre Stage

RANINBURY RIDING PONIES
Runner-Up Ridden Show Pony
Mandaley Pure Silk (AI)



Judge Julie Mahoney SA

CLASS 19Classic Riding Pony Ridden by a Child, n.e 12.2hh, rider 12 years & under
19 Carisma Park Ladybird    Finalist
69 Silkwood Angel Wings      Finalist
71 Doncasvan Doulton          Finalist

CLASS 20Classic Riding Pony Ridden by a Child, over 12.2hh, & n.e 13.2hh, rider 14 years & under..
75 Merivale Park Victorious Finalist

CLASS 21Classic Riding Pony Ridden by a Child, over 13.2hh, & n.e 14.2hh, rider 16 years & under
34 Cambrian Cosmo              Finalist
40 Langtree Regal Heir         Finalist
72 Newington Statement     Finalist

THE LEE SINCLAIR MEMORIALClassic Champion Riding Pony Ridden by a Child
75 Merivale Park Victorious

KARLANA STUDClassic Runner-Up Riding Pony Ridden by a Child
69 Silkwood Angel Wings



CLASS 22Classic Led Stallion 4 years & over, n.e 14.2hh
12 Myscal Galaxy  Finalist
46 Manorvale Finale     Finalist
94 Stanton Park Special EditionFinalist

CLASS 23Classic Led Show Pony, Mare or gelding 4 years & over, over 12.2hh & n.e 13.2hh
31 Falconhurst ClassicFinalist
50 Lynlea RagtimeFinalist
86 Uhavta Buttons & Bows (AI)Finalist

CLASS 24Classic Led Show Pony, Mare or gelding 4 years & over, over 13.2hh & n.e 14.2hh
28 Willowcroft MollycoddleFinalist
56 Storybook Coco Chanel Finalist
88 Sanlirra Stage Review   Finalist

CLASS 25Classic Led Show Pony, Mare or gelding 4 years & over, n.e 12.2hh
18 Courtalia Park Sarnau   Finalist
69 Silkwood Angel Wings   Finalist
71 Doncasvan DoultonFinalist

THE BECKWORTHChampion Classic Led Senior Show Pony
Uhavta Buttons & Bows (AI)

THE BECKWORTHRunner Up Classic Led Senior Show Pony
69 Silkwood Angel Wings



CLASS 26Classic Led Show Hunter, Mare or gelding 4 years & over, n.e 12.2hh
17 Warranwood BeaumarisFinalist
82 Taylyn Park Kailey   Finalist

CLASS 28Classic Led Show Hunter, Mare or gelding 4 years & over, over 13.2hh & n.e 14.2hh
32 Belaradah Fantasia Finalist
35 Fable Park Royalty  Finalist
44 Langtree High Cloud      Finalist

TENDER DELUXE FLOATSClassic Led Senior Show Hunter
Fable Park Royalty

BELARADAH STUDRunner Up Classic Led Senior Show Hunter
Belaradah Fantasia




Champion of Champions

Judge Alan Preston NSW

Champion of Champions Youngstock In Hand
29 Kolbeach Class1st
39 Kolbeach Be Free   2nd
Champion of Champions Senior Show Pony In Hand
31 Falconhurst Classic1st
75 Merivale Park Victorious2nd
Champion of Champions Show Hunter In Hand
32 Belaradah Fantasia1st
35 Fable Park Royalty  2nd

STANTON PARK STUDGRAND CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS IN HAND EXHIBIT
Kolbeach Class

CINTRA STUDRUNNER UP GRAND CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS IN HAND EXHIBIT
Kolbeach Be Free



Mini Champions of Champions
24 Roseagle Rhapsody1st
69 Silkwood Angel Wings  2nd
Champion of Champions Ridden Show Pony
1 Mandaley Pure Silk (AI)  1st
42 Castleton Velvet Rose  2nd
Champion of Champions Ridden Show Hunter
20 Oakdown Tinas Hallmark     1st
32 Belaradah Fantasia      2nd

LANGTREE STUD GRAND CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS RIDDEN EXHIBIT
Mandaley Pure Silk (AI)
DREAMTIME PARK RUNNER UP GRAND CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS RIDDEN EXHIBIT
Castleton Velvet Rose